Missing Classmates

 A "Missing" Classmate is anyone from the Ames High Class of 1981 who has not created a classmate profile. Please let your friends know if they're missing and encourage them to create a profile. We plan to use this website for all future reunions, so bookmark it, create your profile and come back to change and update your email address and other contact information when it changes.


Becky Bassaett
Paul Crudele
Rod Heliker
Dave Hermanson
14453 Hue Huynh (Hue)
14454 Phat Huynh
Jim Morrison
Tami Ogilvy
Robert (Bob) Wilson
14684 Roger D. Windsor

Guest Members

Darrell Abel (Typing, DE & Co-Op, D…
Ann Akers (Journalism, Spirit & WEB…
Keith Bailey (Physical Education) (Co…)
MaryAnn Blackburn (School Nurse)
Jim Brousard (Algebra) (Coach Boys' B…)
Mary Buck (Chemistry A)
Beth Clarke (English 10, Basic Comp…
Kirk Daddow (Sociology, U. S. History)
Sonja Darlington (German)
Gugle Dorothy (Photo, Film, Paintin…
James Duea (U. S. History, Social St…
Jerry Dunn (Physical Science)
Bill Enquist (Economics, U. S. Gover…
John Forssman (Literature, Eng 10, …
Homer Gartz (Concert And Marching B…
Robert Gibbons (Biology A & B) (Coach…)
Julie Goodrich (Physical Education)
Jean Hassebrock (Child Devel, Housi…
Bob Heiberger (Driver's Ed) (Coach Gi…)
Mary Hilger (Special Ed)
Keith Hilmer (Trigonometry, Analyti…
Duane Howard (Auto Mechanics)
Robert Impecoven (Algebra, Applied …
Bob Jeffrey (U. S. Government, U. S. …
Mary Kautzky (Modern Dance, Pe)
Sue Kruse (Physical Education) (Coach…)
Sue Lawler (Spanish)
Steve Linduska (Mass Media, Discuss…
Kim Linduska (Special Education)
Ruth Mahon (Geometry And Algebra)
Richard McCoy (Orchestra, Music The…
Russell Meyer (Varsity Band Dir, As…
Terri Mickelson (Spanish)
Robin Murray-Mead (French)
Paul Olsan (Metals, Special Needs I…
Michael Peterson (Physics A & B)
Dave Posegate (Driver Education) (Coa…)
Stan Rabe (Mc Resource Room, Projec…
Donna Schepers (Adult Living, Creat…
Sally Schonhorst (French)
Mary Scott (Western Civilization, S…
John Sletten (Literature, Mass Medi…
Mona Smith (Literature, English 10,…
Jerrold Swenson (Woodworking, Creat…
Richard White (U. S. History, Anthro…
Rose Wilcox (Shorthand, Typing, Off…
Carolyn Willet (Typing 2, Business,…
Charles Windsor (Physics B)
Mike Wittmer (Physical Education)
Walter Wood (Trigonometry & Analyt…